1. The April 30, 2012 Cover Letter(s) and Brief ONLY of the EEOC/ORC
[…] employers for discriminatory practices and the government’s handling of such claims. An
investigation into this instant Charge will support systematic discrimination and violation under
Title VII of the Civil Rights Act and other governing statutes/laws have been implemented to prevent
and/or preclude Newsome from obtaining gainful employment – i.e. equal employment opportunities.
Page 19 of 196
32. I. VIOLATION OF STATUTE:
“PERSON” pursuant to the Ohio Civil Rights Commission (OHCRC)
see Ohio Revised Code (“ORC”) 41 ORC § 4112.01, “includes one or more
individuals, partnerships, associations, corporations, legal representatives,
trustees, trustees in bankruptcy, receivers and other organized groups of persons.
“Persons” also includes, but is not limited to, any owner, lessor, assignor,
builder, manager, broker, salesperson, appraiser, agent, employee, lending
institution, and the state and all political subdivisions, authorities, agencies,
boards, and commissions of the state.