O slideshow foi denunciado.
Seu SlideShare está sendo baixado. ×

Final grammar book!

Anúncio
Anúncio
Anúncio
Anúncio
Anúncio
Anúncio
Anúncio
Anúncio
Anúncio
Anúncio
Anúncio
Anúncio
Próximos SlideShares
Grammar book
Grammar book
Carregando em…3
×

Confira estes a seguir

1 de 18 Anúncio
Anúncio

Mais Conteúdo rRelacionado

Diapositivos para si (20)

Quem viu também gostou (18)

Anúncio

Final grammar book!

  1. 1. Tea Lameier Imperfect Preterito Car, Gar, Zar Spock Cucaracha Snake Modal Verbs Adverbios Present Progressive Past Progressive Future conditional Future Irregulars Superlatives Formal commands Prepositions Demonstratives
  2. 2. Imperfecto hablar comer vivir I hablaba comía vivía You hablabas comías vivías He hablaba comía vivía We hablábamos comíamos vivíamos Yall hablabais comíais vivíais they hablaban comían vivían
  3. 3. AR ER IR é í í aste iste iste ó ió ió amos imos imos aron ieron ieron
  4. 4. Ir/Ser SPOCK - fui Dar/Ver -fuiste -i -fue -iste -fuimos DAR -io -fueron -imos VER -ieron Hacer: -hice -hiciste -hizo -hicimos - hicieron
  5. 5. La Cucaracha Verbs Andar- aduv… Estar- estuv… -e (yo) Poder- pud… Poner- pus… -iste (tu) -o (usted, el ella) Querer- quis… Saber- sup… Tener- tuv… Venir- vin… -imos (nosotros) Conducir- conduj… Producir- produj… -isteis (vosotros) Traducir- traduj… -ieron (ellos, ellas -ustedes) Decir- dij… Traer- traj…
  6. 6. Snakes/Snakeys SNAKES: YO: NOSOTROS: Pedí Pendimos TU: VOSOTROS: Pediste Pedisteis Pidió Pidieron SNAKEYS: YO: NOSOTROS: leíste Leísteis Leyó Leyeron Leí Leímos
  7. 7. Modal Verbs • Conjugate and pair with an infinitive to get a new meaning • Ir+ a + infinitive • (going to do something) • Poder + infinitive • (are able to do something) • Querer+ infinitive • (want to do something)
  8. 8. Adverbios • Change adjective to feminine and add mente • If using two adverbs change the first to feminine and the second to feminine and add mente –Tea trabaja rapida y cuidadosamente
  9. 9. Present Progressive AR Verb • Change ar ending to Endings ando ER/ IR Verb • Change ER/IR ending to Endings iendo Ejemplo: Estoy (conjúgate estar) hablando. I am speaking.
  10. 10. Past Progressive  Conjugate Estar into IMPERFECT form +Gerund  Ejemplo: Yo estaba bailando. I was dancing.
  11. 11. El Futuro de Conditional é emos ás éis á an ▫ All ending are the same for er, ir, and ar verbs. ▫ Infinitive + ending ▫ Ex: comé la carne ▫ Going to do something= Ir+ a+ infinitive ▫ Yo voy a viajar a España
  12. 12. Irregulars del Futuro • Decir ------- dir • Saber------- sabr • Hacer------- har • Poder------- podr • Venir------- vendr • Poner------- pondr • Salir-------- saldr • Querer----- querr • Valer-------- valdr
  13. 13. Superlatives •More Or Less •definite article + noun + más (menos) + adjective + de -Ejemplo: Tea es la chica más inteligente de la clase. Tea is the smartest girl in the class.
  14. 14. FORMAL COMMAND PUT IN YO FORM!! Then drop the o and change to the opposite vowel. Er and ir  a Ar  e
  15. 15. Prepositions MUCHOS EJEMPLOS:  bajo — under — El perro está bajo la mesa. The dog is under the table.  cerca de — near — El perro está cerca de la mesa. The dog is near the table. dentro de — inside — El perro está dentro de la jaula. The dog is inside the cage.  después de — after — Comemos después de la clase. We are eating after class.  detrás de — behind — El perro está detrás de la mesa. The dog is behind the table. encima de — on top of — El gato está encima de la casa. The cat is on top of the house.  enfrente de — in front of — El perro está enfrente de la mesa. The dog is in front of the table.
  16. 16. Demonstrative  Takes the place of the noun  Must agree with the number and gender of the noun it is replacing.  THIS -- ESTE/ESTA [ex: esta casa]  Aqui  THAT – ESE/ESA [ex: esa casa]  Alli  THAT OVER THERE- AQUEL/AQUELLA  Alla  THESE – ESTOS/ESTAS [ex: estas casas]  THOSE – ESOS/ESAS  THOSE OVER THERE- AQUELLOS/AQUELLAS [ex: aquellas casas]
  17. 17. EL FIN!!!!

×