O slideshow foi denunciado.
Utilizamos seu perfil e dados de atividades no LinkedIn para personalizar e exibir anúncios mais relevantes. Altere suas preferências de anúncios quando desejar.

Traduzione Data Protection Officer | Regolamento Europeo Privacy | 15 dicembre 2015

1.205 visualizações

Publicada em

Traduzione non ufficiale degli articoli relativi al Data Protection Officer del testo del Regolamento Europeo sul trattamento dei dati personali sul quale il Trilogo ha raggiunto un accordo il 15 dicembre 2015.
In particolare si riporta la traduzione non ufficiale della Sezione 4 del Regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati relativa al Responsabile della protezione dei dati | Data Protection Officer (Artt. 35, 36 e 37).
Il presente documento è solo di riferimento. Infatti, anche se sono stati fatti notevoli sforzi per assicurare l’esattezza, non è possibile escludere qualche incongruenza, in quanto anche i documenti originali stessi, sino a quando interverrà la pubblicazione ufficiale in Gazzetta, contengono alcune imprecisioni ed errori.

Publicada em: Direito
  • DOWNLOAD THIS BOOKS INTO AVAILABLE FORMAT (2019 Update) ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... Download Full PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... ................................................................................................................................... eBook is an electronic version of a traditional print book THIS can be read by using a personal computer or by using an eBook reader. (An eBook reader can be a software application for use on a computer such as Microsoft's free Reader application, or a book-sized computer THIS is used solely as a reading device such as Nuvomedia's Rocket eBook.) Users can purchase an eBook on diskette or CD, but the most popular method of getting an eBook is to purchase a downloadable file of the eBook (or other reading material) from a Web site (such as Barnes and Noble) to be read from the user's computer or reading device. Generally, an eBook can be downloaded in five minutes or less ......................................................................................................................... .............. Browse by Genre Available eBooks .............................................................................................................................. Art, Biography, Business, Chick Lit, Children's, Christian, Classics, Comics, Contemporary, Cookbooks, Manga, Memoir, Music, Mystery, Non Fiction, Paranormal, Philosophy, Poetry, Psychology, Religion, Romance, Science, Science Fiction, Self Help, Suspense, Spirituality, Sports, Thriller, Travel, Young Adult, Crime, Ebooks, Fantasy, Fiction, Graphic Novels, Historical Fiction, History, Horror, Humor And Comedy, ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... .....BEST SELLER FOR EBOOK RECOMMEND............................................................. ......................................................................................................................... Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth,-- The Ride of a Lifetime: Lessons Learned from 15 Years as CEO of the Walt Disney Company,-- Call Sign Chaos: Learning to Lead,-- StrengthsFinder 2.0,-- Stillness Is the Key,-- She Said: Breaking the Sexual Harassment Story THIS Helped Ignite a Movement,-- Atomic Habits: An Easy & Proven Way to Build Good Habits & Break Bad Ones,-- Everything Is Figureoutable,-- What It Takes: Lessons in the Pursuit of Excellence,-- Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money THIS the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!,-- The Total Money Makeover: Classic Edition: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness,-- Shut Up and Listen!: Hard Business Truths THIS Will Help You Succeed, ......................................................................................................................... .........................................................................................................................
       Responder 
    Tem certeza que deseja  Sim  Não
    Insira sua mensagem aqui
  • DOWNLOAD THIS BOOKS INTO AVAILABLE FORMAT (2019 Update) ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... Download Full PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... ................................................................................................................................... eBook is an electronic version of a traditional print book THIS can be read by using a personal computer or by using an eBook reader. (An eBook reader can be a software application for use on a computer such as Microsoft's free Reader application, or a book-sized computer THIS is used solely as a reading device such as Nuvomedia's Rocket eBook.) Users can purchase an eBook on diskette or CD, but the most popular method of getting an eBook is to purchase a downloadable file of the eBook (or other reading material) from a Web site (such as Barnes and Noble) to be read from the user's computer or reading device. Generally, an eBook can be downloaded in five minutes or less ......................................................................................................................... .............. Browse by Genre Available eBooks .............................................................................................................................. Art, Biography, Business, Chick Lit, Children's, Christian, Classics, Comics, Contemporary, Cookbooks, Manga, Memoir, Music, Mystery, Non Fiction, Paranormal, Philosophy, Poetry, Psychology, Religion, Romance, Science, Science Fiction, Self Help, Suspense, Spirituality, Sports, Thriller, Travel, Young Adult, Crime, Ebooks, Fantasy, Fiction, Graphic Novels, Historical Fiction, History, Horror, Humor And Comedy, ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... .....BEST SELLER FOR EBOOK RECOMMEND............................................................. ......................................................................................................................... Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth,-- The Ride of a Lifetime: Lessons Learned from 15 Years as CEO of the Walt Disney Company,-- Call Sign Chaos: Learning to Lead,-- StrengthsFinder 2.0,-- Stillness Is the Key,-- She Said: Breaking the Sexual Harassment Story THIS Helped Ignite a Movement,-- Atomic Habits: An Easy & Proven Way to Build Good Habits & Break Bad Ones,-- Everything Is Figureoutable,-- What It Takes: Lessons in the Pursuit of Excellence,-- Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money THIS the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!,-- The Total Money Makeover: Classic Edition: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness,-- Shut Up and Listen!: Hard Business Truths THIS Will Help You Succeed, ......................................................................................................................... .........................................................................................................................
       Responder 
    Tem certeza que deseja  Sim  Não
    Insira sua mensagem aqui
  • DOWNLOAD THIS BOOKS INTO AVAILABLE FORMAT (2019 Update) ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... Download Full PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... ................................................................................................................................... eBook is an electronic version of a traditional print book THIS can be read by using a personal computer or by using an eBook reader. (An eBook reader can be a software application for use on a computer such as Microsoft's free Reader application, or a book-sized computer THIS is used solely as a reading device such as Nuvomedia's Rocket eBook.) Users can purchase an eBook on diskette or CD, but the most popular method of getting an eBook is to purchase a downloadable file of the eBook (or other reading material) from a Web site (such as Barnes and Noble) to be read from the user's computer or reading device. Generally, an eBook can be downloaded in five minutes or less ......................................................................................................................... .............. Browse by Genre Available eBooks .............................................................................................................................. Art, Biography, Business, Chick Lit, Children's, Christian, Classics, Comics, Contemporary, Cookbooks, Manga, Memoir, Music, Mystery, Non Fiction, Paranormal, Philosophy, Poetry, Psychology, Religion, Romance, Science, Science Fiction, Self Help, Suspense, Spirituality, Sports, Thriller, Travel, Young Adult, Crime, Ebooks, Fantasy, Fiction, Graphic Novels, Historical Fiction, History, Horror, Humor And Comedy, ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... .....BEST SELLER FOR EBOOK RECOMMEND............................................................. ......................................................................................................................... Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth,-- The Ride of a Lifetime: Lessons Learned from 15 Years as CEO of the Walt Disney Company,-- Call Sign Chaos: Learning to Lead,-- StrengthsFinder 2.0,-- Stillness Is the Key,-- She Said: Breaking the Sexual Harassment Story THIS Helped Ignite a Movement,-- Atomic Habits: An Easy & Proven Way to Build Good Habits & Break Bad Ones,-- Everything Is Figureoutable,-- What It Takes: Lessons in the Pursuit of Excellence,-- Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money THIS the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!,-- The Total Money Makeover: Classic Edition: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness,-- Shut Up and Listen!: Hard Business Truths THIS Will Help You Succeed, ......................................................................................................................... .........................................................................................................................
       Responder 
    Tem certeza que deseja  Sim  Não
    Insira sua mensagem aqui
  • DOWNLOAD THIS BOOKS INTO AVAILABLE FORMAT (2019 Update) ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... Download Full PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... ................................................................................................................................... eBook is an electronic version of a traditional print book THIS can be read by using a personal computer or by using an eBook reader. (An eBook reader can be a software application for use on a computer such as Microsoft's free Reader application, or a book-sized computer THIS is used solely as a reading device such as Nuvomedia's Rocket eBook.) Users can purchase an eBook on diskette or CD, but the most popular method of getting an eBook is to purchase a downloadable file of the eBook (or other reading material) from a Web site (such as Barnes and Noble) to be read from the user's computer or reading device. Generally, an eBook can be downloaded in five minutes or less ......................................................................................................................... .............. Browse by Genre Available eBooks .............................................................................................................................. Art, Biography, Business, Chick Lit, Children's, Christian, Classics, Comics, Contemporary, Cookbooks, Manga, Memoir, Music, Mystery, Non Fiction, Paranormal, Philosophy, Poetry, Psychology, Religion, Romance, Science, Science Fiction, Self Help, Suspense, Spirituality, Sports, Thriller, Travel, Young Adult, Crime, Ebooks, Fantasy, Fiction, Graphic Novels, Historical Fiction, History, Horror, Humor And Comedy, ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... .....BEST SELLER FOR EBOOK RECOMMEND............................................................. ......................................................................................................................... Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth,-- The Ride of a Lifetime: Lessons Learned from 15 Years as CEO of the Walt Disney Company,-- Call Sign Chaos: Learning to Lead,-- StrengthsFinder 2.0,-- Stillness Is the Key,-- She Said: Breaking the Sexual Harassment Story THIS Helped Ignite a Movement,-- Atomic Habits: An Easy & Proven Way to Build Good Habits & Break Bad Ones,-- Everything Is Figureoutable,-- What It Takes: Lessons in the Pursuit of Excellence,-- Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money THIS the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!,-- The Total Money Makeover: Classic Edition: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness,-- Shut Up and Listen!: Hard Business Truths THIS Will Help You Succeed, ......................................................................................................................... .........................................................................................................................
       Responder 
    Tem certeza que deseja  Sim  Não
    Insira sua mensagem aqui
  • DOWNLOAD THIS BOOKS INTO AVAILABLE FORMAT (2019 Update) ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... Download Full PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... ................................................................................................................................... eBook is an electronic version of a traditional print book THIS can be read by using a personal computer or by using an eBook reader. (An eBook reader can be a software application for use on a computer such as Microsoft's free Reader application, or a book-sized computer THIS is used solely as a reading device such as Nuvomedia's Rocket eBook.) Users can purchase an eBook on diskette or CD, but the most popular method of getting an eBook is to purchase a downloadable file of the eBook (or other reading material) from a Web site (such as Barnes and Noble) to be read from the user's computer or reading device. Generally, an eBook can be downloaded in five minutes or less ......................................................................................................................... .............. Browse by Genre Available eBooks .............................................................................................................................. Art, Biography, Business, Chick Lit, Children's, Christian, Classics, Comics, Contemporary, Cookbooks, Manga, Memoir, Music, Mystery, Non Fiction, Paranormal, Philosophy, Poetry, Psychology, Religion, Romance, Science, Science Fiction, Self Help, Suspense, Spirituality, Sports, Thriller, Travel, Young Adult, Crime, Ebooks, Fantasy, Fiction, Graphic Novels, Historical Fiction, History, Horror, Humor And Comedy, ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... .....BEST SELLER FOR EBOOK RECOMMEND............................................................. ......................................................................................................................... Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth,-- The Ride of a Lifetime: Lessons Learned from 15 Years as CEO of the Walt Disney Company,-- Call Sign Chaos: Learning to Lead,-- StrengthsFinder 2.0,-- Stillness Is the Key,-- She Said: Breaking the Sexual Harassment Story THIS Helped Ignite a Movement,-- Atomic Habits: An Easy & Proven Way to Build Good Habits & Break Bad Ones,-- Everything Is Figureoutable,-- What It Takes: Lessons in the Pursuit of Excellence,-- Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money THIS the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!,-- The Total Money Makeover: Classic Edition: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness,-- Shut Up and Listen!: Hard Business Truths THIS Will Help You Succeed, ......................................................................................................................... .........................................................................................................................
       Responder 
    Tem certeza que deseja  Sim  Não
    Insira sua mensagem aqui

Traduzione Data Protection Officer | Regolamento Europeo Privacy | 15 dicembre 2015

  1. 1. Labor Project srl Via Brianza, 65 - 22063 Cantù (CO) T. +39 031 704 381 - F. +39 031 351 53 31 info@laborproject.it - www.laborproject.it Ente di formazione Accreditato dalla Regione Lombardia (Nr. 543) Agevolazioni alle imprese - Formazione Privacy - Modelli Organizzativi D. Lgs. 231/01 Iscr. Uff. Reg. Imp. di Como Con n. 02725120139 Capitale sociale 26.000 i.v. C.F. e P.IVA 02725120139 Pagina 1 di 6 Traduzione non ufficiale della Sezione 4 del Regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati dopo l’accordo del Trilogo del 15 dicembre 2015 Di seguito traduzione non ufficiale degli articoli relativi al Data Protection Officer del testo del Regolamento Europeo sul trattamento dei dati personali sul quale il Trilogo ha raggiunto un accordo il 15 dicembre 2015. In particolare si riporta la traduzione non ufficiale della Sezione 4 del Regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati relativa al Responsabile della protezione dei dati | Data Protection Officer (Artt. 35, 36 e 37). Il presente documento è solo di riferimento. Infatti, anche se sono stati fatti notevoli sforzi per assicurare l’esattezza, non è possibile escludere qualche incongruenza, in quanto anche i documenti originali stessi, sino a quando interverrà la pubblicazione ufficiale in Gazzetta, contengono alcune imprecisioni ed errori. Articolo 35 Designation of the Data Protection Officer Designazione del Responsabile della Protezione dei Dati 1. The controller and the processor shall designate a data protection officer in any case where: 1. Il responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] e l’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] devono designare un responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] in ogni caso in cui: (a) the processing is carried out by a public authority or body, except for courts acting in their judicial capacity; or (a) il trattamento è effettuato da un'autorità o un ente pubblico, fatta eccezione per i tribunali che esercitano l’attività giudiziaria; o (b) the core activities of the controller or the processor consist of processing operations which, by virtue of their nature, their scope and/or their purposes, require regular and systematic monitoring of data subjects on a large scale; or (b) le attività principali del responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o dell’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] consistono in operazioni di trattamento che, in virtù della loro natura, del loro scopo e/o della loro finalità, richiedono un monitoraggio regolare e sistematico delle persone interessate su larga scala; o (c) the core activities of the controller or the processor consist of processing on a large scale of special categories of data pursuant to Article 9 and data relating to criminal convictions and offences referred to in Article 9a. (c) le attività principali del responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o dell’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] consistono nel trattamento su larga scala di categorie speciali di dati ai sensi dell'Articolo 9 e di dati relativi alle condanne penali e reati di cui all'Articolo 9a. 2. A group of undertakings may appoint a single data protection officer provided that a data protection officer is easily accessible from each establishment. 2. Un gruppo di imprese può designare un unico responsabile della protezione dei dati, a condizione che un responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] sia facilmente raggiungibile da parte di ciascuno stabilimento.
  2. 2. Labor Project srl Via Brianza, 65 - 22063 Cantù (CO) T. +39 031 704 381 - F. +39 031 351 53 31 info@laborproject.it - www.laborproject.it Ente di formazione Accreditato dalla Regione Lombardia (Nr. 543) Agevolazioni alle imprese - Formazione Privacy - Modelli Organizzativi D. Lgs. 231/01 Iscr. Uff. Reg. Imp. di Como Con n. 02725120139 Capitale sociale 26.000 i.v. C.F. e P.IVA 02725120139 Pagina 2 di 6 Articolo 35 Designation of the Data Protection Officer Designazione del Responsabile della Protezione dei Dati 3. Where the controller or the processor is a public authority or body, a single data protection officer may be designated for several such authorities or bodies, taking account of their organisational structure and size. 3. Se il responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o l’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] è un’autorità o un ente pubblico, un unico responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] può essere designato per più di una di tali autorità o enti, tenendo conto della loro struttura e dimensione organizzativa. 4. In cases other than those referred to in paragraph 1, the controller or processor or associations and other bodies representing categories of controllers or processors may or, where required by Union or Member State law shall, designate a data protection officer. The data protection officer may act for such associations and other bodies representing controllers or processors. 4. Nei casi diversi da quelli di cui al paragrafo 1, il responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o l’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] o associazioni e altri enti che rappresentano categorie di responsabili o incaricati possono o, ove previsto dal diritto dell'Unione o dal diritto dello Stato membro devono, designare un responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer]. Il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] può agire per tali associazioni e per altri enti rappresentativi dei responsabili [Titolari ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o degli incaricati [Responsabili o incaricati ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03]. 5. The data protection officer shall be designated on the basis of professional qualities and, in particular, expert knowledge of data protection law and practices and the ability to fulfil the tasks referred to in Article 37. 5. Il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] dev’essere designato sulla base delle proprie qualità professionali e, in particolare, dell’approfondita conoscenza della normativa sulla protezione dei dati e sulla capacità di svolgere i compiti di cui all’Articolo 37. 6. (...) 6. (...) 7. (...) 7. (...) 8. The data protection officer may be a staff member of the controller or processor, or fulfil the tasks on the basis of a service contract. 8. Il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] può essere un membro dello staff del responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o dell’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03], oppure assolvere i compiti sulla base di un contratto di servizi. 9. The controller or the processor shall publish the contact details of the data protection officer and communicate these to the supervisory authority. 9. Il responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o l’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] deve pubblicare i recapiti di contatto del responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] e deve comunicarli all'autorità di vigilanza. 10. (...) 10. (...) 11. (...) 11. (...)
  3. 3. Labor Project srl Via Brianza, 65 - 22063 Cantù (CO) T. +39 031 704 381 - F. +39 031 351 53 31 info@laborproject.it - www.laborproject.it Ente di formazione Accreditato dalla Regione Lombardia (Nr. 543) Agevolazioni alle imprese - Formazione Privacy - Modelli Organizzativi D. Lgs. 231/01 Iscr. Uff. Reg. Imp. di Como Con n. 02725120139 Capitale sociale 26.000 i.v. C.F. e P.IVA 02725120139 Pagina 3 di 6 Articolo 36 Position of the Data Protection Officer Posizione del Responsabile della Protezione dei Dati 1. The controller or the processor shall ensure that the data protection officer is properly and in a timely manner involved in all issues which relate to the protection of personal data. 1. Il responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o l’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] deve assicurare che il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] sia correttamente e tempestivamente coinvolto in tutte le tematiche che riguardano la protezione dei dati personali. 2. The controller or processor shall support the data protection officer in performing the tasks referred to in Article 37 by providing resources necessary to carry out these tasks as well as access to personal data and processing operations, and to maintain his or her expert knowledge. 2. Il responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o l’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] devono fornire supporto al responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] nello svolgimento dei compiti di cui all'articolo 37, fornendo a questi le risorse necessarie per svolgere questi compiti, nonché l'accesso ai dati personali e alle operazioni di trattamento, e affinché mantenga la propria conoscenza professionale di esperto. 2a. (new) Data subjects may contact the data protection officer on all issues related to the processing of the data subject’s data and the exercise of their rights under this Regulation. 2a. (nuovo) Gli interessati possono contattare il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] in merito a tutte le questioni relative al trattamento dei dati della persona interessata nonché per l'esercizio dei propri diritti ai sensi del presente Regolamento. 3. The controller or processor shall ensure that the data protection officer does not receive any instructions regarding the exercise of these tasks. He or she shall not be dismissed or penalised by the controller or the processor for performing his tasks. The data protection officer shall directly report to the highest management level of the controller or the processor. 3. Il responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o l’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] deve garantire che il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] non riceva alcuna istruzione per quanto riguarda l'esercizio di tali compiti. Lui o lei non deve essere licenziato o penalizzato dal responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o dall’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] in ragione dell'esecuzione delle proprie funzioni. Il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] riferisce direttamente al più alto livello manageriale del responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o dell’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03]. 4. The data protection officer shall be bound by secrecy or confidentiality concerning the performance of his or her tasks, in accordance with Union or Member State law. 4. Il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] dev’essere vincolato al segreto o alla riservatezza in merito alla prestazione dei suoi compiti, nel rispetto del diritto dell'Unione o dello Stato membro. 4a. The data protection officer may fulfil other tasks and duties. The controller or processor shall ensure that any such tasks and duties do not result in a conflict of interests. 4a. Il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] può svolgere altri compiti e doveri. Il responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o l’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] devono accertarsi che tali compiti e doveri non comportino un conflitto di interessi.
  4. 4. Labor Project srl Via Brianza, 65 - 22063 Cantù (CO) T. +39 031 704 381 - F. +39 031 351 53 31 info@laborproject.it - www.laborproject.it Ente di formazione Accreditato dalla Regione Lombardia (Nr. 543) Agevolazioni alle imprese - Formazione Privacy - Modelli Organizzativi D. Lgs. 231/01 Iscr. Uff. Reg. Imp. di Como Con n. 02725120139 Capitale sociale 26.000 i.v. C.F. e P.IVA 02725120139 Pagina 4 di 6 Articolo 37 Tasks of the Data Protection Officer Compiti del Responsabile della Protezione dei Dati 1. The data protection officer shall have at least the following tasks: 1. Il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] deve svolgere almeno i seguenti compiti: (a) to inform and advise the controller or the processor and the employees who are processing personal data of their obligations pursuant to this Regulation and to other Union or Member State data protection provisions; (a) informare e consigliare il responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o l’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] e gli impiegati che trattano i dati personali circa i loro obblighi ai sensi del presente Regolamento e delle altre disposizioni dell'Unione o dello Stato membro in materia di protezione dei dati; (b) to monitor compliance with this Regulation, with other Union or Member State data protection provisions and with the policies of the controller or processor in relation to the protection of personal data, including the assignment of responsibilities, awareness-raising and training of staff involved in the processing operations, and the related audits; (b) controllare il rispetto del presente Regolamento, delle altre disposizioni relative alla protezione dei dati dell'Unione o dello Stato membro e delle regole del responsabile [Titolare ai sensi dell’art. 28 D.Lgs. 196/03] o dell’incaricato [Responsabile o incaricato ai sensi degli artt. 29 e 30 D.Lgs. 196/03] in materia di protezione dei dati personali, inclusi l'assegnazione delle responsabilità, la sensibilizzazione e la formazione del personale coinvolto nelle operazioni di trattamento, e gli audit relativi; (c) (...) (d) (...) (e) (...) (c) (...) (d) (...) (e) (...) (f) to provide advice where requested as regards the data protection impact assessment and monitor its performance pursuant to Article 33; (f) fornire consulenza ove richiesto per quanto riguarda la valutazione d'impatto sulla protezione dei dati [P.I.A.: Privacy Impact Assessment] e monitorare i relativi adempimenti ai sensi dell'Articolo 33; (g) to cooperate with the supervisory authority; (g) cooperare con l'autorità di vigilanza; (h) to act as the contact point for the supervisory authority on issues related to the processing of personal data, including the prior consultation referred to in Article 34, and consult, as appropriate, on any other matter. (h) agire come punto di contatto per l'autorità di vigilanza sulle questioni relative al trattamento dei dati personali, inclusa la consultazione preliminare di cui all'Articolo 34, e fornire consulenza, se del caso, su qualsiasi altra questione. 2. (...) 2. (...) 2a. The data protection officer shall in the performance of his or her tasks have due regard to the risk associated with the processing operations, taking into account the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing. 2a. Il responsabile della protezione dei dati [D.P.O.: Data Protection Officer] deve, nell'esercizio dei propri compiti, prendere in debito considerazione i rischi associati alle operazioni di trattamento, avuto riguardo alla natura, allo scopo, al contesto ed alle finalità del trattamento.

×