O slideshow foi denunciado.
Utilizamos seu perfil e dados de atividades no LinkedIn para personalizar e exibir anúncios mais relevantes. Altere suas preferências de anúncios quando desejar.

1Z0-934 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

21 visualizações

Publicada em

1Z0-934 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-934-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-934-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 1Z0-934 dumps exams.#Our 1Z0-934 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 1Z0-934 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 1Z0-934 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 1Z0-934 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-934-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 1Z0-934 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 1Z0-934 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Publicada em: Software
  • Seja o primeiro a comentar

  • Seja a primeira pessoa a gostar disto

1Z0-934 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Oracle Cloud Platform Application Integration 2018 Associate Oracle 1Z0-934 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle-exam/1z0-934-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 71 questions in a unique set of 1Z0- 934 dumps Question 1 What Mapper function can you use to get the lookup value in Mapping Builder? Options: A. GetLookupValue B. FindLookupValue C. LookupValue D. SearchLookupValue Answer: C Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/integration-cloud-service/ocmap/using-oracle-mapper.pdf Question 2 You provision an Oracle SOA Cloud Service instance and specify a compute shape so that the JVM heap size for WebLogic Server and Load Balancer processes are determined automatically. Which statement is correct after provisioning the instance in this scenario? Options: A. You can change the heap size to a maximum of 32GB. B. You can change the heap size by logging an Oracle Cloud Support Service Request. C. You can change the heap size by using the Weblogic Server Administration Console. D. You cannot change the heap size once the Service Instance is provisioned. Oracle 1Z0-934 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. Answer: C Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud-machine/latest/soacs_gs/CSBCS/GUID-FC8FB9F1-99D4-434E- 8825-3D368850A37A.htm#CSBCS-GUID-FC8FB9F1-99D4-434E-8825-3D368850A37A Question 3 What policy is required to be in an API if that API is to be used under a Plan? Options: A. Application Rate Limiting B. Basic Auth C. Key Validation D. Interface Filtering Answer: C Question 4 Which two statements are true about implementing an API-First strategy? Options: A. The API is to be developed first before any UI or new business logic are created. B. It generally is assumed that SOAP/WSDL are the key specifications for defining the API. C. The code to execute business logic needs to exist and be exposed as an API first before you build a strategy around it. D. You define the API definition/contract first before any work on its implementation or any applications that use it, allowing teams to work in parallel. Answer: A, B Question 5 What fields are used to define static or dynamic list of values in web forms in Process Cloud Service? Options: Oracle 1Z0-934 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. A. Links, Email and Message Fields B. Checklists, Radio button or Select controls C. Date, Time and Number Fields D. Text Input and Area Fields Answer: B Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/process-cloud/user/configuring-advanced- controls.html#GUID-0A790FE5-AF8A-496D-A7C5-6C4203915B7C Question 6 Which three are types of certificates that can be imported from Settings? Options: A. Identity Certificate B. Multi Domain SSL Certificate C. Trust Certificate D. Message Protection Certificate E. Unified Communications Certificate Answer: A, C, D Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/integration-cloud-service/icsug/managing-security- certificates.html#GUID-9F6A7704-A8DE-484E-8D8A-06D51AD9D13C Question 7 Which Enterprise Application System can be integrated with Oracle Internet of Things (IoT) Cloud Service? Options: A. any system capable of receiving HTTP connection or making HTTP requests B. only systems which are deployed on Windows or Unix platform C. a system which exposes REST Service D. a system which exposes WSDL Answer: C Explanation: Oracle 1Z0-934 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/iot-cloud/iotgs/developing-applications-oracle-internet- things- cloud-service.pdf Question 8 Which three are characteristics of Device Virtualization? Options: A. Oracle Internet of Things (IoT) Cloud Service does not support Device Virtualization. B. You can monitor each device endpoint’s health, performance, and location via the client software library API, or with REST calls made to those devices. C. You can collect data from your devices using APIs delivered with Oracle Internet of Things (IoT) Cloud Service Client Software Libraries or Oracle IoT Cloud Service Gateway. D. The APIs provided enable you to send telemetry messages and device data from your devices to Oracle Internet of Things (IoT) Cloud Service, control your devices, and deploy applications to your gateway devices. E. Devices used are not real. They are virtual devices and linked with Oracle Internet of Things (IoT) CS. Answer: B, C, D Explanation: Reference: http://www.otechtalks.tv/an-introduction-to-oracle-internet-of-things/ Question 9 What are the correct steps involved in Business process creation in Process Cloud Service? Options: A. Visio (vdx), BPMN 2.0 (bpmn) and XPDL 2.x (xpdl) B. Perform WSDL configuration, XML message definition and web page design C. Create an Abstract, Design Services, Set up Notify, Configure Send and Receive and Decisions Oracle 1Z0-934 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. D. Create a process; assign roles to the process; Design the flow; Configure flow element properties; Define the data and then Associate the data Answer: D Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/process-cloud/user/business-processes.html#GUID- 2080743F-61AA-4D41-B5BA-B80E2F8F903A Question 10 Which two are On-prem Connectivity Options with Oracle Integration Cloud (OIC)? Options: A. VPN B. Connectivity Agent C. PaaS Agent D. Execution Agent Answer: B, C Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1Z0-934 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle-pdf/1z0-934-pdf.html Oracle 1Z0-934 https://www.certification-questions.com

×