O slideshow foi denunciado.
Utilizamos seu perfil e dados de atividades no LinkedIn para personalizar e exibir anúncios mais relevantes. Altere suas preferências de anúncios quando desejar.

1Z0-930 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

16 visualizações

Publicada em

1Z0-930 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-930-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-930-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 1Z0-930 dumps exams.#Our 1Z0-930 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 1Z0-930 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 1Z0-930 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 1Z0-930 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-930-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 1Z0-930 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 1Z0-930 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Publicada em: Software
  • Seja o primeiro a comentar

  • Seja a primeira pessoa a gostar disto

1Z0-930 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Oracle Cloud Platform Systems Management 2018 Associate Oracle 1Z0-930 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle-exam/1z0-930-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 70 questions in a unique set of 1Z0- 930 dumps Question 1 To stop a Data Collector, what command should you use? Options: A. omc stop collector B. omc pause collector C. kill -9 collector D. omcli stop agent E. kill -9 agent Answer: D Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/management-cloud/emcad/deploying-data-collector.html Question 2 Your customer utilizes an authenticated web proxy to connect to the Internet. You need to install an Application Performance Monitoring (APM) agent for a WebLogic server. What should you do? Options: A. Add an exception to Web browser proxy settings to access Oracle Management Cloud. B. Shut down the Web proxy during APM agent installation. C. Generate a proxy token to access the Oracle Management Cloud gateway agent. Oracle 1Z0-930 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. D. Generate and download a registration key for the Web proxy. E. Update the config file AgentHttpBasic.properties with the user/password or token. F. Specify a fully qualified Oracle Repository name during agent deployment. Answer: D Question 3 You need to confirm that deployment of the Application Performance Monitoring (APM) service was successful at a customer site. Which three steps should you perform? (Choose three.) Options: A. Verify the APM Agent directory structure. B. Use the Application Performance Monitoring web user interface. C. Examine the Data Collector directory structure. D. Use the Oracle Cloud MyServices user interface. E. Examine the APM Agent logs. F. Examine the Gateway logs. Answer: B, C, E Question 4 For which situation would you use the Oracle Log Analytics on-demand upload capability? Options: A. to supply application-specific data to the Application Performance Monitoring service before agent setup B. to provide a baseline copy of Enterprise Manager data to Oracle Management Cloud services C. to provide monitored data for Oracle IT Analytics before agent setup D. to provide log data without requiring an agent Answer: D Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/management-cloud/logcs/uploading-log-data- demand.html Oracle 1Z0-930 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. Question 5 Which command should you run to check the WebLogic Server version? Options: A. java –cp weblogic.jar weblogic.version B. tail weblogic.version C. Weblogic_vercheck.exe D. grep version weblogic.jar Answer: A Question 6 When diagnosing a server response time issue using Application Performance Monitoring, what is the smallest sample period that you can select to display? Options: A. Last day B. Last 15 mins C. Last 60 mins D. Last 6 hours E. Last 10 mins F. Last 1 min Answer: E Question 7 Which protocol is used to transfer data from an Oracle Management Cloud Gateway to the Oracle Management Cloud? Options: A. SFTP B. HTTPS C. SQL*NET D. Oracle’s proprietary TCP-based protocol Oracle 1Z0-930 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. E. T3S Answer: B Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/management-cloud/emcad/deploying-and-managing- oracle- management-cloud-agents.pdf Question 8 A customer wants an email notification sent when the performance of their enterprise application is poor. How should you configure and accomplish that function using the Oracle Management Cloud (OMC)? Options: A. Create an APM Alert Rule to send a notification when the request response time is longer than a predefined value. B. Configure the IT Analytics Performance Analytics: Middleware dashboard to send application performance notifications. C. Create a Log Analytics rule to send a notification when performance error occurs in the application server logs. D. Create an OMC Alert Rule to send a notification when a page response time is longer than a predefined value. E. Create an Application Performance Monitoring (APM) Application Definition to notify users when performance is below a predefined value. Answer: C Question 9 Which three steps should you follow in order to Deploy Agents for Oracle Infrastructure Monitoring? Oracle 1Z0-930 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. (Choose three.) Options: A. Upload user and asset data. B. Review the prerequisites, download the ZIP files. C. Install Cloud Agent and optionally a gateway. D. Define and add entities you want to monitor. E. Set up Alert rules for agent. Answer: C, D, E Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/management-cloud/moncs/getting-started-oracle- infrastructure-monitoring.html#GUID-C722BF23-DCD9-411A-95EC-2AEAB3656015 Question 10 A specific pattern of tasks that needs to be performed on a system, defined in Oracle Orchestration, is called _______. Options: A. a Workflow Agent B. a Workflow C. a Workflow Step D. a Workflow Worker Answer: B Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/management-cloud/orccs/using-oracle-orchestration.pdf (p.13) Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1Z0-930 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle-pdf/1z0-930-pdf.html Oracle 1Z0-930 https://www.certification-questions.com

×