O slideshow foi denunciado.
Utilizamos seu perfil e dados de atividades no LinkedIn para personalizar e exibir anúncios mais relevantes. Altere suas preferências de anúncios quando desejar.

1Z0-927 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

6 visualizações

Publicada em

1Z0-927 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-927-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-927-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 1Z0-927 dumps exams.#Our 1Z0-927 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 1Z0-927 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 1Z0-927 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 1Z0-927 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-927-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 1Z0-927 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 1Z0-927 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Publicada em: Software
  • Seja o primeiro a comentar

  • Seja a primeira pessoa a gostar disto

1Z0-927 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Oracle Cloud Platform Enterprise Mobile 2018 Associate Developer Oracle 1Z0-927 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle-exam/1z0-927-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 69 questions in a unique set of 1Z0- 927 dumps Question 1 Which two capabilities are provided by the data offline and sync features? (Choose two.) Options: A. automatic caching of data from an on-premises solution to the data base API within Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise B. improved module application performance by caching data locally on the device rather than always making remote service calls to Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise C. mobile application access to locally cached data while the device is disconnected D. mobile application access to data from any remote web service, including but not limited to, Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise Answer: A, B Question 2 Which statement is true about Node.js? Options: A. It is a programming language that is known mainly for its synchronous programming model. B. It is a popular JavaScript language that is known for its powerful concurrency and threading Oracle 1Z0-927 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. APIs. C. All modern mobile platforms, including Android, iOS, and Windows, have native support for running Node.js. D. It is a JavaScript-based framework extension that is suitable for I/O-intensive applications. Answer: B Question 3 You need to send push notifications to policy holders with guaranteed delivery. How would you implement this requirement by using the notifications REST API in Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise? Options: A. You send individual notifications to APNs, FCM, and WINS, and use the "alert” keyword in the message. B. There is no payload option in Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise that guarantees delivery. You need to find a different way to implement your requirement. C. You define the message payload by using the Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise template and utilize the "alert” keyword in the message. D. You send a unified payload object that addresses the APNs, FCM, and WINS services, and use the "alert” keyword in the message. Answer: A Question 4 You are developing a multi-language bot and you see one of your colleagues has written the following on the dialog flow. What is the purpose of the line prompt: "${fr.AskBalancesAccount}”? Oracle 1Z0-927 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. Options: A. It references a resource bundle with the key AskBalancesAccount and looks up the language specific string for the currently detected language and displays that as the list prompt. B. It references a resource bundle with the key AskBalancesAccount and automatically translates that string to French and displays that as the list prompt. C. It references a resource bundle called AskBalancesAccount and looks up the language specific string for the currently detected language and displays that as the list prompt. D. It references a resource bundle with the key AskBalancesAccount and uses the translation services to automatically translate that string based on the currently detected language and displays that as the list prompt. Answer: A Question 5 When building a bot that is able to converse in multiple languages, what’s the purpose of the System.DetectLanguage component? Oracle 1Z0-927 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Options: A. Detects the users’s language setting from the client device. B. Translates the user input to a specific language C. Detects the user language and sets the profile.languageTag variable D. Translates the user output to a specific language Answer: B Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/mobile-suite/use-chatbot/reference1.html#GUID- 19139DBC- DFBA-4CEF-B4A1-D4939BBCEE79 Question 6 Which two statements below define a requirement for an Entity of type "Entity list” to be resolved from a user sentence using natural language processing? (Choose two.) Options: A. The user sentence must have at least one value of each Entity contained in the entity list. B. All entities in the list of entities must be associated with the intent. C. It is sufficient if the user sentence contains one value that matches a value of any entity in the list. D. The entity of type entity list is the only entity that needs to be associated with the intent. Answer: A, B Question 7 Which statement is false about Oracle Intelligent Bots? Options: A. Oracle Intelligent Bots can be deployed through messaging applications such as facebook as well as native iOS and Android mobile and web apps. B. Oracle Intelligent Bots can understand user input on which it has not specifically been trained. C. Oracle Intelligent Bots automatically learns and updates its knowledge across all cloud Oracle 1Z0-927 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. instances as users enter new phrases. D. Oracle Intelligent Bots can correctly resolve input such as "tomorrow”, "next week”, "last month” to explicit dates. E. Oracle Intelligent Bots allow backend services and data to be integrated into the chatbot conversation. Answer: D Question 8 Identify two reasons to use the Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise client SDKs. (Choose two.) Options: A. Using the Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise client SDKs eliminates the need to authenticate the mobile client application with the mobile backend. B. Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise APIs can be called only through the Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise client SDKs. C. Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise client SDKs provide a productive abstraction layer over lower level REST calls. D. Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise client SDKs are tuned to improve performance when calling Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise. E. Using the Oracle Cloud Enterprise client SDKs is the only way to utilize Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise diagnostics and analytics. Answer: A, C Oracle 1Z0-927 https://www.certification-questions.com
  6. 6. Question 9 You have completed the design of a custom API’s REST endpoint in the Oracle Mobile Cloud Enterprise development environment. Your mobile developer colleague would now like to call the custom API remotely from his mobile app. Which step must be completed for the custom API to ensure that your colleague can call it? Options: A. Migrate it from the development environment to the staging or production environments. B. Create a new version of the custom API for the mobile developer to use. C. Create a RAML definition for the custom API and make it available to the mobile developer. D. Expose it through a mobile backend. Answer: C Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/mobile-suite/develop/implementing-custom- apis.html#GUID- 21F2B6A0-5B05-4B8A-8A29-1B0CA0622116 Question 10 View the exhibit. While debugging an API implementation and looking at the message logs, you see the context as shown in the exhibit. Which statement is true about the purpose of the Request Correlation Id that is shown in the exhibit? Options: A. It associates all identical error messages related to a request. B. It associates all messages logged for a specific request. C. It associates all messages for a client session. D. It associates all messages that originated from the same mobile client. Oracle 1Z0-927 https://www.certification-questions.com
  7. 7. E. It associates all custom code messages logged for a specific API implementation across all requests. Answer: E Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1Z0-927 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle-pdf/1z0-927-pdf.html Oracle 1Z0-927 https://www.certification-questions.com

×