O slideshow foi denunciado.
Utilizamos seu perfil e dados de atividades no LinkedIn para personalizar e exibir anúncios mais relevantes. Altere suas preferências de anúncios quando desejar.

1Z0-926 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

11 visualizações

Publicada em

1Z0-926 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-926-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-926-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 1Z0-926 dumps exams.#Our 1Z0-926 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 1Z0-926 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 1Z0-926 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 1Z0-926 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/1Z0-926-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 1Z0-926 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 1Z0-926 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Publicada em: Software
  • Seja o primeiro a comentar

  • Seja a primeira pessoa a gostar disto

1Z0-926 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Oracle Cloud Platform Application Development 2018 Associate Oracle 1Z0-926 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle-exam/1z0-926-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 56 questions in a unique set of 1Z0- 926 dumps Question 1 What three mandatory components do you need to create in an Oracle Visual Builder Cloud Service (VBCS) application to enable a web page that will show data from an external system? (Choose three.) Options: A. Page Variables B. Business Object C. Process D. REST service E. Web application flow and page Answer: B, D, E Question 2 When creating Java Cloud Service (JCS) on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI), which of the following steps is NOT a pre-requisite? Options: A. You must have an Object Service Bucket for JCS backup. B. Database Cloud Service (DBCS) instances should be exactly in the same AD and same subnet as the JCS instance. Oracle 1Z0-926 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. C. A Virtual Cloud Network is required. D. IAM policies are required to allow PSM to access VCN. Answer: B Question 3 Which authentication mechanisms can be used to secure your service in Oracle Application Container Cloud Service using Oracle Identity Cloud Service? Options: A. OAuth B. Form based C. Digest D. Basic and OAuth Answer: A Question 4 Which statement is true for metrics using the REST API? Options: A. You can collect memory and CPU usage. B. You can determine the number of failed requests. C. You can collect absolute and percentage memory usage. D. You can determine the number of requests per second. Answer: D Question 5 What do you need to run Visual Builder Cloud Service (VBCS)? Options: A. All you need is download and install the Java client side program from OTN on your desktop. B. It needs Java Cloud Service as a prerequisite. C. It needs JDeveloper installed on your system to write applications. Oracle 1Z0-926 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. D. It runs right in your browser. Answer: B Question 6 What is used for cluster management and for providing the API used for configuring and managing resources in a cluster created using Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Container Engine for Kubernetes (OKE)? Options: A. The master node is responsible for cluster management and for providing the API. B. The Cluster State Store is responsible for cluster management and for providing the API. C. The Kube Proxy Service can do cluster and API management of cluster resources. D. Pods have the cluster agent software that can be used for cluster management and API management. Answer: C Explanation: Reference: https://www.oracle.com/webfolder/technetwork/tutorials/obe/oci/oke-full/index.html Question 7 In Oracle Application Container Cloud Service, what can you use to configure applications to be clustered so that they can communicate privately over internal network? Options: A. cluster-config.json B. UI/application console C. deployment.json D. manfest.json Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: Clustered Applications Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/app-container-cloud/dvcjv/developing-oracle-application- container-cloud-service.pdf Oracle 1Z0-926 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Question 8 What are the four Oracle Java Cloud Service (JCS) REST API methods? (Choose four.) Options: A. WRITE B. PUSH C. GET D. POST E. REPLACE F. PUT G. DELETE Answer: B, C, D, G Question 9 Which feature is NOT included in Oracle Developer Cloud Service? Options: A. Git-based version management B. Issue tracking system C. Continuous integration engine D. Java EE server E. Code review system Answer: D Question 10 One of the key benefits of Oracle Java Cloud Service is "self-service”. Which two operations can you perform for a Java Cloud Service instance in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Classic? (Choose two.) Options: A. Add a WebLogic Server cluster. B. Uninstall the load balancer, if enabled. C. Change the WebLogic Server edition and version of the instance. Oracle 1Z0-926 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. D. Change the shape of a node. E. Decrease block storage. Answer: A, B Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1Z0-926 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle-pdf/1z0-926-pdf.html Oracle 1Z0-926 https://www.certification-questions.com

×